Is Selects Bouillon Beef Cubes Soy Free?

Description
Concentrated beef-flavored cubes provide a solid, easily dissolving texture that yields a smooth, savory broth; commonly used to season soups, stews, gravies, sauces and rice. Customer reviews often cite strong, consistent flavor, high saltiness, convenience for quick stocks, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste and easy storage frequently noted.

Description
Concentrated beef-flavored cubes provide a solid, easily dissolving texture that yields a smooth, savory broth; commonly used to season soups, stews, gravies, sauces and rice. Customer reviews often cite strong, consistent flavor, high saltiness, convenience for quick stocks, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste and easy storage frequently noted.
Ingredients
Salt, Modified Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Dried Vegetables (Onion, Carrot, Garlic), Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Water, Natural Colour, Dried Beef Stock, Dried Parsley, Spices, Silicon Dioxide, Rosemary Extract.
Check Selects Bouillon Beef Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Selects Bouillon Beef Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Selects Bouillon Beef Cubes is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


