Is Selsun Blue Maximum Strength Medicated Antidandruff Shampoo 11 fl oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Selenium Sulfide (1 %). Purpose: Antidandruff. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Ammonium Laureth Sulfate, TEA Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Fragrance, Menthol, Cocamide MEA, DMDM Hydantoin, Citric Acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Blue 1, Red 33
Check Selsun Blue Maximum Strength Medicated Antidandruff Shampoo 11 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Selsun Blue Maximum Strength Medicated Antidandruff Shampoo 11 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks NyQuil VapoCOOL SEVERE Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 12 fl oz, Menthol Flavor, Maximum Strength, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion, Runny Nose
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 8 ct Box
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Whitening, Gel, Fresh Mint
Where to buy
Selsun Blue Maximum Strength Medicated Antidandruff Shampoo 11 fl oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


