Is Selwyn's Seaweed Honey & Sesame Extraordinarily Crispy Seaweed Snack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dried Seaweed (Porphyra), Sesame Seeds, Soya Sauce (Water, Soyabeans, Salt, Alcohol (Ethanol)), Honey, Chilli Powder, Garlic Granules
Check Selwyn's Seaweed Honey & Sesame Extraordinarily Crispy Seaweed Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Selwyn's Seaweed Honey & Sesame Extraordinarily Crispy Seaweed Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Dave's Killer Bread Organic Snack Bars Oat-Rageous Honey Almond
Millville Honey Nut Flavored Crispy Oats, Honey Nut
Honey Bunches of Oats Cereal With Crispy Almonds - 48 Oz
Where to buy
Selwyn's Seaweed Honey & Sesame Extraordinarily Crispy Seaweed Snack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet, Dried


