Is Semchorong Jjajang Flower Tteokbokki Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Refined Salt, Ethanol, Chicory Fiber, Grain Processed Products(gluten), Citric Acid, Composite Seasoning: Sugar, Composite Seasoning, (black Soybean Paste Base, Potato Strach, Dextrin, Fracto Oligosaccharide, Dry Onion Powder), Spice Products, L-monosodium Glutamate, Acetylated Distarch Adipate, Dry Onion Powder, Dry Carrot Slices, Dry Onion Slices, Wheat Flour, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, Caramel Color, Refined Salt Contains Gluten, Soybean and Wheat.
Check Semchorong Jjajang Flower Tteokbokki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Semchorong Jjajang Flower Tteokbokki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Wild Flower Honey
CAULI FLOWER CRUST CHICKEN MOZZARELLA PIADA CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, MOZZARELLA, TOMATOES, SHAVED RED ONIONS, BASIL & CHIPOTLE AIOLI, CAULI FLOWER CRUST
Samyang Buldak Original Spicy Tteokbokki 185g
Bread Flower
Clipper Natural Fair & Delicious Organic Strawberry & Elder Flower Herbal Tea
About this product
Rice · Dried


