Is Semchorong Jjajang Flower Tteokbokki Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Refined Salt, Ethanol, Chicory Fiber, Grain Processed Products(gluten), Citric Acid, Composite Seasoning: Sugar, Composite Seasoning, (black Soybean Paste Base, Potato Strach, Dextrin, Fracto Oligosaccharide, Dry Onion Powder), Spice Products, L-monosodium Glutamate, Acetylated Distarch Adipate, Dry Onion Powder, Dry Carrot Slices, Dry Onion Slices, Wheat Flour, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, Caramel Color, Refined Salt Contains Gluten, Soybean and Wheat.

Check Semchorong Jjajang Flower Tteokbokki against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep