Is SEMI-SOFT FRYING CHEESE, GARLIC Lactose Free?

Description
Garlic-infused semi-soft cheese offers a mild savory taste and firm, springy texture that browns to a crisp exterior while retaining a tender interior. Commonly sliced or cubed for pan-frying, grilling, salads, sandwiches, or appetizers. Reviewers note reliable browning, consistent texture, and pronounced garlic aroma and easy handling in hot pans.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Garlic-infused semi-soft cheese offers a mild savory taste and firm, springy texture that browns to a crisp exterior while retaining a tender interior. Commonly sliced or cubed for pan-frying, grilling, salads, sandwiches, or appetizers. Reviewers note reliable browning, consistent texture, and pronounced garlic aroma and easy handling in hot pans.
Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, GARLIC, CHIVE & ENZYMES.
Check SEMI-SOFT FRYING CHEESE, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEMI-SOFT FRYING CHEESE, GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


