Is SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT TRUFFLE FUDGE BARS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural coconut flavor
- vitamin d3
natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK-FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CANE SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT, TAPIOCA SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, KOSHER SALT, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, DEMINERALIZED WHEY, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA).
Check SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT TRUFFLE FUDGE BARS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT TRUFFLE FUDGE BARS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Candy · Bar


