Is SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEPPERMINT BARK WITH CANDY CANE BITS, SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Candy Cane Bits (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1), Peppermint Oil (Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Bha & Bht [As Preservatives]).
Check SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEPPERMINT BARK WITH CANDY CANE BITS, SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEPPERMINT BARK WITH CANDY CANE BITS, SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Baker's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao, 4 oz Box
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
York Dark Chocolate Peppermint Flavored Candy
Marketside Iced Marble Flavored Chocolate and Vanilla Swirled Sliced Loaf Cake With Sweet Vanilla Icing, Iced Marble
Where to buy
SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEPPERMINT BARK WITH CANDY CANE BITS, SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Sheet, Piece


