Is SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEPPERMINT BARK WITH CANDY CANE BITS, SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- natural flavor
- chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Candy Cane Bits (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1), Peppermint Oil (Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Bha & Bht [As Preservatives]).
Check SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEPPERMINT BARK WITH CANDY CANE BITS, SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEPPERMINT BARK WITH CANDY CANE BITS, SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Baker's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao, 4 oz Box
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
York Dark Chocolate Peppermint Flavored Candy
Marketside Iced Marble Flavored Chocolate and Vanilla Swirled Sliced Loaf Cake With Sweet Vanilla Icing, Iced Marble
Where to buy
SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEPPERMINT BARK WITH CANDY CANE BITS, SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Sheet, Piece


