Is SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEPPERMINT BARK WITH CANDY CANE BITS, SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Candy Cane Bits (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1), Peppermint Oil (Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Bha & Bht [As Preservatives]).
Check SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEPPERMINT BARK WITH CANDY CANE BITS, SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEPPERMINT BARK WITH CANDY CANE BITS, SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Baker's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao, 4 oz Box
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
York Dark Chocolate Peppermint Flavored Candy
Marketside Iced Marble Flavored Chocolate and Vanilla Swirled Sliced Loaf Cake With Sweet Vanilla Icing, Iced Marble
Where to buy
SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEPPERMINT BARK WITH CANDY CANE BITS, SEMI-SWEET & WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Sheet, Piece


