Is Semifreddi, Bread Olive Kalamata, 12 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid for kosher products
- riboflavin
lactic acid for kosher products
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Kalamata Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Acidifying Agent (Red Wine Vinegar or Lactic Acid for Kosher Products), Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Sea Salt and Yeast.
Check Semifreddi, Bread Olive Kalamata, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Semifreddi, Bread Olive Kalamata, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Semifreddi, Bread Olive Kalamata, 12 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


