Is Seminole Sauce, Florida Stone Crab Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Horseradish, Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Mustard Seed, Honey, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Potassium Sorbate (As Preservative), Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Coloring, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Fd&C Yellow 5, Paprika Extract.
Check Seminole Sauce, Florida Stone Crab against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seminole Sauce, Florida Stone Crab in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seminole Sauce, Florida Stone Crab is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


