This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Semita Sweet Roll Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ascorbic Acid, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, and Folic Acid), Shortening (Palm Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid as a Preservative), Granulated Sugar, Water, Whole Eggs, Yeast, Egg Yolk, Whole Egg Solids, Salt, Sesame Seed, Mono-Diglycerides, Enzymes, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Propionate (as a Preservative), Soybean Oil, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Annatto Extract & Turmeric (Imparts Color), Ascorbic Acid. Contains: Egg, Soy, Wheat, Sesame Seed.

Check Semita Sweet Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichOn The Go
Oat Free? Semita Sweet Roll | Spoonful