Is Sempio Canned Wild Garlic Leaves In Soy Sauce 70g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • hydrolyzed wheat gluten

hydrolyzed wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pickled Wild Garlic Leaves, Water, Soy Sauce, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Black Vinegar, Salt, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract

Check Sempio Canned Wild Garlic Leaves In Soy Sauce 70g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sempio Canned Wild Garlic Leaves In Soy Sauce 70g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingCookingSalad