Is Sempio Drinking Brown Rice Black Vinegar (Energy Boost-5B) 900ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Black Rice Vinegar (Water, Black Rice Vinegar, Purple Carrot Concentrate, Grape Concentrate, Black Rice Concentrate, Black Bean Concentrate, Acidity Regulator: E296, E330, Tabiliser: E418), Water, Fructo-oligosaccharide, Grape Juice (Grape Juice, Grape Concentrate, Carrot Flavour, Aronia Flavour, Prune Flavour, Sweetener: E960)
Check Sempio Drinking Brown Rice Black Vinegar (Energy Boost-5B) 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sempio Drinking Brown Rice Black Vinegar (Energy Boost-5B) 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Edward & Sons Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Black Sesame, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
liveGfree Sweet Chili or Black Sesame Brown Rice Crisps
BROWN RICE BLACK-EYED PEAS AND VEGGIES IN A FLAVORFUL TAMARI GINGER SAUCE BOWLS, BROWN RICE
Where to buy
Sempio Drinking Brown Rice Black Vinegar (Energy Boost-5B) 900ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


