Is Sempio Drinking Brown Rice Black Vinegar (Energy Boost-5B) 900ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- prune flavour
- carrot flavour
- aronia flavour
prune flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Rice Vinegar (Water, Black Rice Vinegar, Purple Carrot Concentrate, Grape Concentrate, Black Rice Concentrate, Black Bean Concentrate, Acidity Regulator: E296, E330, Tabiliser: E418), Water, Fructo-oligosaccharide, Grape Juice (Grape Juice, Grape Concentrate, Carrot Flavour, Aronia Flavour, Prune Flavour, Sweetener: E960)
Check Sempio Drinking Brown Rice Black Vinegar (Energy Boost-5B) 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sempio Drinking Brown Rice Black Vinegar (Energy Boost-5B) 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Edward & Sons Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Black Sesame, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
liveGfree Sweet Chili or Black Sesame Brown Rice Crisps
BROWN RICE BLACK-EYED PEAS AND VEGGIES IN A FLAVORFUL TAMARI GINGER SAUCE BOWLS, BROWN RICE
Where to buy
Sempio Drinking Brown Rice Black Vinegar (Energy Boost-5B) 900ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


