Is Sempio Drinking Brown Rice Black Vinegar (Energy Boost-5B) 900ml Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Rice Vinegar (Water, Black Rice Vinegar, Purple Carrot Concentrate, Grape Concentrate, Black Rice Concentrate, Black Bean Concentrate, Acidity Regulator: E296, E330, Tabiliser: E418), Water, Fructo-oligosaccharide, Grape Juice (Grape Juice, Grape Concentrate, Carrot Flavour, Aronia Flavour, Prune Flavour, Sweetener: E960)

Check Sempio Drinking Brown Rice Black Vinegar (Energy Boost-5B) 900ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Sempio Drinking Brown Rice Black Vinegar (Energy Boost-5B) 900ml is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTartFruityVinegary
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingOn The Go