Is Sencha Naturals Bombay Chai Vegan Matcha Latte Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Sugar, Coconut Oil. Algae Flour, Organic Matcha Powder (30mg Caffeine), Chai Blend (cinnamon, Cardamom, Fennel & Vanilla Extracts).
Check Sencha Naturals Bombay Chai Vegan Matcha Latte Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sencha Naturals Bombay Chai Vegan Matcha Latte Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Simple -- 2.1 oz
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


