Is SENCHA NATURALS, LATTE GREEN TEA WITH ORGANIC MATCHA, TROPICAL MANGO Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • algae flour

algae flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Sugar, Coconut Oil, Algae Flour, Organic Matcha Powder (30Caffeine (Avg Cup Of Green Tea Is 25And Coffee Is 100), Mango & Vanilla Extracts

Check SENCHA NATURALS, LATTE GREEN TEA WITH ORGANIC MATCHA, TROPICAL MANGO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SENCHA NATURALS, LATTE GREEN TEA WITH ORGANIC MATCHA, TROPICAL MANGO is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Tea · Powder

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go