Is Senfter Classic Frankfurter Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork (80%), Water, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Flavourings, Smoke Flavouring, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite
Check Senfter Classic Frankfurter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Senfter Classic Frankfurter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Senfter Classic Frankfurter is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingMeal Prep


