Is Senokot 7.5mg Tablets Adult Senna Fruit 20 Tablets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active ingredient: Each Tablet contains Powdered Alexandrian Senna Fruit (Pods) (Cassia Senna L. (C. Acutifolia Delile)), and Tinnevelly Senna Fruit (Pods) (Cassia Angustifolia Vahl) equivalent to 7.5mg Hydroxyahthracene Glycosides, calculated as Sennoside B
Check Senokot 7.5mg Tablets Adult Senna Fruit 20 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Senokot 7.5mg Tablets Adult Senna Fruit 20 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
Senokot Laxative Ingredient + Stool Softener, Natural Vegetable, Dual Action, Tablets
TUMS Antacid, Ultra Strength 1000, Chewable Tablets, Fruit Fusion
Equate Antacid Tablets Calcium Carbonate Tropical Fruit
Senokot Natural Vegetable Laxative Ingredient Tablets Regular Strength - 20 CT
About this product
Unknown · Tablet


