Is Senor Gusto™ Caramel Flan Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Whole Eggs, Corn Syrup, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Salt, Dextrose, Potassium Sorbate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Caramel (Color), Sugar, Sodium Alginate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Senor Gusto™ Caramel Flan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Senor Gusto™ Caramel Flan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Senor Gusto™ Caramel Flan is available at 4 retailers
Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep


