Is Señor Murphy Piñon Parade 1 Lb. Chocolate Assortment Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- evaporated milk
- egg & soy
- cream
- milk
- butter
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate sugar
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Handmade With 'Pinones' (Pine Nuts), Sugar, Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup, Cream, Evaporated Milk, Butter, Salt, Soda And Artificial Flavor, Allergen Notice: Shares Equipment With Cashews, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts, Pine Nuts, Egg & Soy
Check Señor Murphy Piñon Parade 1 Lb. Chocolate Assortment Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Señor Murphy Piñon Parade 1 Lb. Chocolate Assortment Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Señor Murphy Piñon Parade 1 Lb. Chocolate Assortment Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


