Is Senor Rico Creamy Custard (natilla) 8oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- cream
- milk
- dextrose
- natural & artificial flavor
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EGG YOLK, CHICORY FIBER, CINNAMON, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, WATER, SORBIC ACID, SALT, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, CITRIC ACID.
Check Senor Rico Creamy Custard (natilla) 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Senor Rico Creamy Custard (natilla) 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count
Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding - 8 Oz
Senor Rico Rice Pudding, 1 - 7 oz Serving Size Plastic Cup, Refrigerated, Gluten-Free
Senor Rico Tropical Lemon Lime, Strawberry Banana, Orange Mango Gel Snacks, Tropical
Where to buy
Senor Rico Creamy Custard (natilla) 8oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


