Is Senor Rico Creamy Custard (natilla) 8oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural & artificial flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EGG YOLK, CHICORY FIBER, CINNAMON, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, WATER, SORBIC ACID, SALT, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, CITRIC ACID.
Check Senor Rico Creamy Custard (natilla) 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Senor Rico Creamy Custard (natilla) 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count
Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding - 8 Oz
Senor Rico Rice Pudding, 1 - 7 oz Serving Size Plastic Cup, Refrigerated, Gluten-Free
Senor Rico Tropical Lemon Lime, Strawberry Banana, Orange Mango Gel Snacks, Tropical
Where to buy
Senor Rico Creamy Custard (natilla) 8oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


