Is Walkers Sensations Balsamic Vinegar & Onion Crisps 150g Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, lightly ridged crisps offer a sweet-tangy yet savory flavor with a rich, slightly sharp finish and crunchy bite. Often served at gatherings, they are used with cheese, dips or on sharing boards. Customer reviews commonly note well-balanced seasoning and satisfying crunch, though some describe the flavor as intense occasionally.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- gluten
- barley
- flavourings
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, lightly ridged crisps offer a sweet-tangy yet savory flavor with a rich, slightly sharp finish and crunchy bite. Often served at gatherings, they are used with cheese, dips or on sharing boards. Customer reviews commonly note well-balanced seasoning and satisfying crunch, though some describe the flavor as intense occasionally.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Balsamic Vinegar & Caramelised Onion Seasoning [Sugar, Flavourings (contain Onion, Garlic, Balsamic Vinegar Powder), Acid (Citric Acid), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Paprika Powder, Tamarind Powder, Dried Parsley, Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidant (Alpha-Tocopherol), Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Walkers Sensations Balsamic Vinegar & Onion Crisps 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Sensations Balsamic Vinegar & Onion Crisps 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Pompeian Balsamic Vinegar Aged in Oak 16 Ounce
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
Where to buy
Walkers Sensations Balsamic Vinegar & Onion Crisps 150g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


