Is Sensible Portions® Garden Veggie™ Chips Salt and Vinegar Stackable Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (White Vinegar Powder [Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar], Sea Salt, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor), Corn Meal, Rice Flour, Vegetable Powders (Sweet Potato, Carrot, Pumpkin), Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Oat Fiber, Mono and Diglycerides, Turmeric (Color), Beet Root Powder (Color).
Check Sensible Portions® Garden Veggie™ Chips Salt and Vinegar Stackable Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensible Portions® Garden Veggie™ Chips Salt and Vinegar Stackable Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Sensible Portions Garden Veggies Straws Sea Salt
Where to buy
Sensible Portions® Garden Veggie™ Chips Salt and Vinegar Stackable Chips is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Slice


