Is Sensible Portions Pita Bites Garlic 'n Chive Vegan?

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized rounds deliver a pronounced garlicky-chive flavor with a toasted, airy texture. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag as a snack, paired with dips, or scattered atop salads and soups for added crunch. Reviewers often note consistent crispness, bold savory seasoning, and suitability for casual gatherings or packed lunches.

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized rounds deliver a pronounced garlicky-chive flavor with a toasted, airy texture. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag as a snack, paired with dips, or scattered atop salads and soups for added crunch. Reviewers often note consistent crispness, bold savory seasoning, and suitability for casual gatherings or packed lunches.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (corn Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Torula Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dehydrated Parsley And Chive, Natural Flavour, Onion Powder, Calcium Silicate, Sunflower Oil, Spices, Turmeric Extract), Yeast, Salt, Wheat Starch, Ascorbicacid. Contains: Soy, Wheat, Milk.
Check Sensible Portions Pita Bites Garlic 'n Chive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensible Portions Pita Bites Garlic 'n Chive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggies Straws Sea Salt
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Cheddar Cheese Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister
SENSIBLE PORTIONS, GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS, VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, ZESTY RANCH
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


