Is Sensible Portions Sour Cream & Onion Gluten Free Garden Veggie Chips Lactose Free?

Description
Tangy, savory seasoning with herbaceous accents coats thin, airy vegetable crisps that deliver a light, crunchy snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to sandwich or salad toppings, or paired with dips at gatherings. Reviewers often note bold seasoning, convenient portioning, and occasional uneven flavor distribution and texture variation.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- cream
- skim milk
- sour cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, savory seasoning with herbaceous accents coats thin, airy vegetable crisps that deliver a light, crunchy snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to sandwich or salad toppings, or paired with dips at gatherings. Reviewers often note bold seasoning, convenient portioning, and occasional uneven flavor distribution and texture variation.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Canola Oil, Corn Oil And/ Or Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Dextrose, Sour Cream (Cream, Skim Milk, Cultures), Cultured Skim Milk, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavours, Spices, Citric Acid), Vegetable Powders (Spinach, Broccoli, Pea), Corn Meal, Gluten-free Oat Fibre, Corn Maltodextrin, Monoglycerides, Citric Acid, Contains Milk, Made With Non-genetically Engineered
Check Sensible Portions Sour Cream & Onion Gluten Free Garden Veggie Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensible Portions Sour Cream & Onion Gluten Free Garden Veggie Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sensible Portions Sour Cream & Onion Gluten Free Garden Veggie Chips is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Slice, Dried


