Is Sensitivity Premium Infant Formula Milk-based Powder With Iron Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d
- monoglycerides
- riboflavin
- biotin
- +9 more
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn syrup, milk protein isolate, high oleic safflower or sunflower oil, sucrose, soy oil, coconut oil, mortierella alpina oil, schizochytrium sp. oil, 2'-fucosyllactose, lacto-n-neotetraose, lutein, calcium phosphate, potassium citrate, potassium chloride, sodium citrate, magnesium phosphate, ascorbic acid, calcium carbonate, ferrous sulfate, magnesium chloride, ascorbyl palmitate, choline bitartrate, taurine, inositol, vitamin e, zinc sulfate, mixed tocopherol concentrate, l-carnitine, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, vitamin a palmitate, cupric sulfate, thiamine hydrochloride, riboflavin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, beta-carotene, folic acid, manganese sulfate, potassium iodide, vitamin k, biotin, sodium selenite, vitamin d, cyanocobalamin, potassium hydroxide, potassium bicarbonate, sodium chloride, sodium phosphate, monoglycerides, soy lecithin, nucleotides, adenosine-5'-monophosphate, disodium uridine-5'-monophosphate, disodium guanosine-5'-monophosphate, cytidine-5'-monophosphate
Check Sensitivity Premium Infant Formula Milk-based Powder With Iron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensitivity Premium Infant Formula Milk-based Powder With Iron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Similac Sensitive For Fussiness and Gas Infant Formula with Iron Powder
MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY QUINOA LIGHTLY COVERED WITH PREMIUM CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
Premium Bouillon Powder Flavored With Chicken
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


