Is Sensitivity Premium Infant Formula with Iron Milk-Based Powder Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, HIGH OLEIC (SAFFLOWER OR SUNFLOWER) OIL, SUCROSE, SOY OIL, COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2%:, MORTIERELLA ALPINA OIL*, SCHIZOCHYTRIUM SP. OIL**, 2'-FUCOSYLLACTOSE (2'-FL)°, LACTO-N-NEOTETRAOSE (LNnT), LUTEIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CARBONATE, FERROUS SULFATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, TAURINE, INOSITOL, VITAMIN E (dI - ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), ZINC SULFATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROL CONCENTRATE, L-CARNITINE, NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE RIBOFLAVIN, BETA-CAROTENE, FOLIC ACID, MANGANESE SULFATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K (PHYTONADIONE), BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), CYANOCOBALAMIN, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NUCLEOTIDES (ADENOSINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, CYTIDINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM GUANOSINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM URIDINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE)
Check Sensitivity Premium Infant Formula with Iron Milk-Based Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensitivity Premium Infant Formula with Iron Milk-Based Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY QUINOA LIGHTLY COVERED WITH PREMIUM CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
The Killer Brownie Company Rich Chocolate Brownie With Premium Milk Chocolate Chips
NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, AND STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


