Is Sensitivity Premium Infant Formula with Iron Milk-Based Powder Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, HIGH OLEIC (SAFFLOWER OR SUNFLOWER) OIL, SUCROSE, SOY OIL, COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2%:, MORTIERELLA ALPINA OIL*, SCHIZOCHYTRIUM SP. OIL**, 2'-FUCOSYLLACTOSE (2'-FL)°, LACTO-N-NEOTETRAOSE (LNnT), LUTEIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CARBONATE, FERROUS SULFATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, TAURINE, INOSITOL, VITAMIN E (dI - ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), ZINC SULFATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROL CONCENTRATE, L-CARNITINE, NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE RIBOFLAVIN, BETA-CAROTENE, FOLIC ACID, MANGANESE SULFATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K (PHYTONADIONE), BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), CYANOCOBALAMIN, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NUCLEOTIDES (ADENOSINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, CYTIDINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM GUANOSINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM URIDINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE)
Check Sensitivity Premium Infant Formula with Iron Milk-Based Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensitivity Premium Infant Formula with Iron Milk-Based Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY QUINOA LIGHTLY COVERED WITH PREMIUM CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
The Killer Brownie Company Rich Chocolate Brownie With Premium Milk Chocolate Chips
NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, AND STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


