Is Sensodyne® Full Protection Plus Whitening Fluoride Toothpaste for Sensitive Teeth 4 oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Potassium Nitrate (5%), Sodium Fluoride (0.15%) w/v Fluoride Ion. Purpose: Antihypersensitivity, Maximum FDA Sensitivity Active Ingredient; Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Hydrated Silica, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Pentasodium Triphosphate, PEG-8, Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Saccharin, Sucralose.
Check Sensodyne® Full Protection Plus Whitening Fluoride Toothpaste for Sensitive Teeth 4 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensodyne® Full Protection Plus Whitening Fluoride Toothpaste for Sensitive Teeth 4 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
Crest Complete Toothpaste, Fluoride, Long Lasting Mint, Plus Scope
SENSODYNE Extra Whitening Sensitive Teeth Whitening Toothpaste - 0.8 Ounces
Crest Cavity & Tartar Protection Toothpaste, Whitening Baking Soda & Peroxide, 5.7 oz
Where to buy
Sensodyne® Full Protection Plus Whitening Fluoride Toothpaste for Sensitive Teeth 4 oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown


