Is Sensodyne® Full Protection Plus Whitening Fluoride Toothpaste for Sensitive Teeth 4 oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Potassium Nitrate (5%), Sodium Fluoride (0.15%) w/v Fluoride Ion. Purpose: Antihypersensitivity, Maximum FDA Sensitivity Active Ingredient; Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Hydrated Silica, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Pentasodium Triphosphate, PEG-8, Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Saccharin, Sucralose.
Check Sensodyne® Full Protection Plus Whitening Fluoride Toothpaste for Sensitive Teeth 4 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensodyne® Full Protection Plus Whitening Fluoride Toothpaste for Sensitive Teeth 4 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
Crest Complete Toothpaste, Fluoride, Long Lasting Mint, Plus Scope
SENSODYNE Extra Whitening Sensitive Teeth Whitening Toothpaste - 0.8 Ounces
Crest Cavity & Tartar Protection Toothpaste, Whitening Baking Soda & Peroxide, 5.7 oz
Where to buy
Sensodyne® Full Protection Plus Whitening Fluoride Toothpaste for Sensitive Teeth 4 oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown


