Is Sensodyne Pronamel Daily Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Mint Essence Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • peg-8
  • active potassium nitrate

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Potassium Nitrate (5%), Sodium Fluoride (0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion). Purposes: Antihypersensitivity, Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, PEG-8, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Hydroxide.

Check Sensodyne Pronamel Daily Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Mint Essence against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sensodyne Pronamel Daily Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Mint Essence is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Unknown