Is SENSODYNE PRONAMEL Pronamel Fresh Breath Sensitivity Toothpaste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-8
- glycerin
peg-8
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sorbitol, hydrated silica, glycerin, PEG-8, cocamidopropyl betaine, flavor, xanthan gum, sodium saccharin, titanium dioxide, sodium hydroxide
Check SENSODYNE PRONAMEL Pronamel Fresh Breath Sensitivity Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SENSODYNE PRONAMEL Pronamel Fresh Breath Sensitivity Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mint Candies, Orange Bottle Pack - 3.4 oz
Sensodyne Pronamel Gentle Whitening Enamel Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Alpine Breeze
Crest + Scope Complete Whitening Toothpaste, Minty Fresh, 5.4 oz
SENSODYNE Sensodyne Fresh Mint Sensitive Toothpaste - 4 Ounces
Sensodyne Toothpaste Sensitivity & Gum, Whitening
Where to buy
SENSODYNE PRONAMEL Pronamel Fresh Breath Sensitivity Toothpaste is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown


