Is Sensodyne Rapid Relief with Fluoride Extra Fresh Toothpaste 3.4 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Stannous Flouride (0.15 w/v Flouride Iron) (0.454 %), Anticavity, Antihypersensitivity. Inactive Ingredients: Glycerin, PEG-8, Hydrated Silica, Pentasodium Triphosphate, Flavor, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Titanium Dioxide, Polyacrylic Acid, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Saccharin.
Check Sensodyne Rapid Relief with Fluoride Extra Fresh Toothpaste 3.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensodyne Rapid Relief with Fluoride Extra Fresh Toothpaste 3.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Arm & Hammer Peroxi-Care Healthy Gums Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking & Peroxide 6oz PKG
Colgate Cavity Protection Toothpaste with Fluoride
SENSODYNE Sensodyne Fresh Mint Sensitive Toothpaste - 4 Ounces
Crest Complete Plus Scope Fluoride Toothpaste, Minty Fresh Stripped, Value 2 Pack
Where to buy
Sensodyne Rapid Relief with Fluoride Extra Fresh Toothpaste 3.4 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


