Is Serenity Kids Wild Caught Salmon With Butternut Squash & Beet, 3.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- wild caught coho salmon
wild caught coho salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Butternut Squash, Wild Caught Coho Salmon, Organic Beet, Water, Organic Avocado Oil, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt
Check Serenity Kids Wild Caught Salmon With Butternut Squash & Beet, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Serenity Kids Wild Caught Salmon With Butternut Squash & Beet, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Traditional Style 14.75 oz
Where to buy
Serenity Kids Wild Caught Salmon With Butternut Squash & Beet, 3.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


