Is Seriously Cheddar Cheese Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
- milk proteins
- vintage cheddar cheese
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vintage Cheddar Cheese (milk) (51%), Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter (milk), Emulsifying Salts (e331, E452, E450), Milk Proteins, Thickener (pectin), Preservative (potassium Sorbate). Contains Milk.
Check Seriously Cheddar Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seriously Cheddar Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


