Is SERIOUSLY NUTS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE, NUTS & SEA SALT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, ROASTED PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), HONEY, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WALNUTS, CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE). CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PEANUT OIL, SALT, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT.

Check SERIOUSLY NUTS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE, NUTS & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item