No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Seriously Spreadable Lighter Cheese Spread 125g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Milk) (42%) (Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (33%), Reduced Fat Cheese (Milk) (9%)), Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifying Salts (E331, E452, E450), Thickener (Pectin), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check Seriously Spreadable Lighter Cheese Spread 125g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Seriously Spreadable Lighter Cheese Spread 125g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaIcelandTesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping
Dairy Free? Seriously Spreadable Lighter Cheese Spread 125g | Spoonful