No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Seriously Spreadable Lighter Cheese Spread 125g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Milk) (42%) (Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (33%), Reduced Fat Cheese (Milk) (9%)), Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifying Salts (E331, E452, E450), Thickener (Pectin), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check Seriously Spreadable Lighter Cheese Spread 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seriously Spreadable Lighter Cheese Spread 125g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaIcelandTesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping
Lactose Free? Seriously Spreadable Lighter Cheese Spread 125g | Spoonful