Is Seriously Spreadable Original Cheese Spread 125g Gluten Free?
Description
A creamy, mild-tasting cheese spread with a smooth, easily spreadable texture, suitable for crackers, toast, bagels, and sandwiches. Commonly used as a quick snack topping, dip base, or sandwich spread; offers consistent spreadability straight from the fridge and blends well with savory toppings for casual everyday use and family gatherings.
Description
A creamy, mild-tasting cheese spread with a smooth, easily spreadable texture, suitable for crackers, toast, bagels, and sandwiches. Commonly used as a quick snack topping, dip base, or sandwich spread; offers consistent spreadability straight from the fridge and blends well with savory toppings for casual everyday use and family gatherings.
Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (54%), Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter (Milk), Emulsifying Salts (E331, E452, E450), Milk Proteins, Thickener (Pectin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Seriously Spreadable Original Cheese Spread 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seriously Spreadable Original Cheese Spread 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Seriously Spreadable Original Cheese Spread 125g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


