Is SERRA-PLEX - 60 VCAPS Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Serratiopeptidase, Devil's Claw Root Powder (Harpagophytum Procumbens), Boswellia Serrata, Organic Acids, Boswellic Acid, Bromelain (Ananas Comosus Stem), Mg, Curcumin, Curcuminoids, Grape Seed Extract, Proanthocyanidins (Vitis Vinifera), Green Tea Extract, Egcg (Camellia Sinensis), Marigold Extract, Lutein (Tagetes Erecta), Black Pepper Extract, Piperine (Piper Nigrum), Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch (Non-gmo), Maltodextrin (Non-gmo), In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water Plus An Enteric Coating

Check SERRA-PLEX - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SERRA-PLEX - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go