Is SERVES 2 水 HIGHER WELFARE CHINESE STYLE CHICKEN ST Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

52% British Chicken Breast Fillet, 24% Sliced Red Pepper, 15% Soya and Rice Wine Sauce (Water, Brown Sugar, Mirin Rice Wine, Soya Sauce (Water, Soya, Wheat, Salt], Rice Vinegar, Molasses, Maize Starch), 7% Sliced Spring Onions, 2% Oriental Dry Marinade (Sugar, Comflour, Ground Ginger, Salt, Tomato Powder, Dried Minced Red Pepper, Garlic Granules, Ground Five Spices, Dried Minced Green Pepper, Onion Granules, Ground Cinnamon, Garlic Powder, Ground Star Anise, Ground Cumin, Dried Rubbed Parsley, Chilli Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract; Ground Oregano, Natural Chilli Flavouring). Allergy Advice:

Check SERVES 2 水 HIGHER WELFARE CHINESE STYLE CHICKEN ST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? SERVES 2 水 HIGHER WELFARE CHINESE STYLE CHICKEN ST | Spoonful