Is SERVES 2 水 HIGHER WELFARE CHINESE STYLE CHICKEN ST Dairy Free?

Ingredients
52% British Chicken Breast Fillet, 24% Sliced Red Pepper, 15% Soya and Rice Wine Sauce (Water, Brown Sugar, Mirin Rice Wine, Soya Sauce (Water, Soya, Wheat, Salt], Rice Vinegar, Molasses, Maize Starch), 7% Sliced Spring Onions, 2% Oriental Dry Marinade (Sugar, Comflour, Ground Ginger, Salt, Tomato Powder, Dried Minced Red Pepper, Garlic Granules, Ground Five Spices, Dried Minced Green Pepper, Onion Granules, Ground Cinnamon, Garlic Powder, Ground Star Anise, Ground Cumin, Dried Rubbed Parsley, Chilli Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract; Ground Oregano, Natural Chilli Flavouring). Allergy Advice:
Check SERVES 2 水 HIGHER WELFARE CHINESE STYLE CHICKEN ST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SERVES 2 水 HIGHER WELFARE CHINESE STYLE CHICKEN ST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


