Is Sesame Garlic Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tamari Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Tomato Paste, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Ginger Puree, Organic Garlic, Organic Toasted Sesame Oil, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Salt, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum
Check Sesame Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sesame Garlic Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Sesame Garlic Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


