Is Sesame miso salad with salmon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon
- grilled salmon
- natural flavor
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
romaine lettuce, grilled salmon, salmon, water, sea salt, sugar, sodium citrate, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, spices, paprika, xanthan gum, natural flavor, spice extractives, spring mix, mizuna, tango, green oak lettuce, arugula, green chard, green leaf, red leaf, red leaf lettuce, lolla rosa, radicchio, red chard, red oak leaf, baby spinach, cucumber, carrot, red cabbage, crispy onions, palm oil, wheat flour, salt, green onion, sesame miso dressing, canola oil, water, miso paste, water, soybeans, rice, sea salt, sesame oil, rice vinegar, sugar, soy sauce, water, wheat, salt, brown sugar, sea salt, chopped garlic, dried egg yolks, ginger puree, distilled vinegar, black sesame seeds, mustard flour, sesame seeds, cornstarch, xanthan gum, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate, spice
Check Sesame miso salad with salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sesame miso salad with salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Piece


