Is sesame snaps Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

g (2 %), Calcium 10 mg (1%), ron o ue* *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is BEST BEFORE: M LEURAVA 2072 U 72590 00010 0 Contains: Sesame, May oniain: Peanu:s Ceste Ingrédients: Sucres (sirop de giucose, sucre, mien tames de sesaitle Contient: Sésame, Peut conter Arachides Maimia Imported by/Importé par: I-D Foods Corporation, 1300 Autorou,e Lava Laval, Québec H7S 2E7, Canada, PRODUCT OF POLAND/PRODUIT DE POLOGNE 5% ou moins c'es peu, 15% ou plus c'est be 1o2 1%), Fer 0,76

Check sesame snaps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go