Is sesame snaps Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

g (2 %), Calcium 10 mg (1%), ron o ue* *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is BEST BEFORE: M LEURAVA 2072 U 72590 00010 0 Contains: Sesame, May oniain: Peanu:s Ceste Ingrédients: Sucres (sirop de giucose, sucre, mien tames de sesaitle Contient: Sésame, Peut conter Arachides Maimia Imported by/Importé par: I-D Foods Corporation, 1300 Autorou,e Lava Laval, Québec H7S 2E7, Canada, PRODUCT OF POLAND/PRODUIT DE POLOGNE 5% ou moins c'es peu, 15% ou plus c'est be 1o2 1%), Fer 0,76

Check sesame snaps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go